Endorse Fiona

Federal and State Elected Officials

U.S. Senator Kamala Harris
State Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones
State Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson
Former State Treasurer Phil Angelides
Former State Superintendent of Public Instruction Jack O'Connell
Former State Board of Equalization Chair and Asm Johan Klehs
Former State Board of Equalization Chair Conway Collis
Former Lieutenant Governor Cruz Bustamante

Congresswoman Hon Karen Bass and Assembly Speaker Emeritus
Congressman Pete Aguilar
Congresswoman Julia Brownley
Congresswoman Judy Chu and Former Chair of the State Board of Equalization
Congressman Jared Huffman
Congressman Ro Khanna
Congressman Ted Lieu
Congressman Jimmy Panetta
Congressman Mike Thompson
Congressman Eric Swalwell
Former Congressman Mike Honda
Former Congressman George Miller

Senator Toni Atkins and Assembly Speaker Emeritus
Senator Ben Allen
Senator Jim Beall
Senator Steve Bradford
Senator Cathleen Galgiani
Senator Bob Hertzberg
Senator Jerry Hill
Senator Ricardo Lara
Senator Mike McGuire
Senator Tony Mendoza
Senator Bill Monning
Senator Josh Newman
Senator Richard Pan
Senator Richard Roth
Senator Bob Wiekowski
Senator Scott Wiener
Former Senate pro Tem Darrell Steinberg & Sacramento Mayor
Former Senator Isadore Hall and CA Legislative Black Caucus Chair *
Former Senator Mark Leno
Former Senator Marty Block
Former Senator Liz Figueroa
Former Senator Steve Peace
Former Senator Wes Chesbro
Former Senator Noreen Evans
Former Senator Betty Karnette

Assembly Speaker Anthony Rendon
Asm Rob Bonta
Asm Ed Chau
Asm David Chiu
Asm Kansen Chu
Asm Jim Cooper
Asm Matt Dababneh
Asm Susan Eggman
Asm Jim Frazier
Asm Cristina Garcia
Asm Mike Gipson
Asm Todd Gloria
Asm Jimmy Gomez
Asm Adam Gray
Asm Jacqui Irwin
Asm Ash Kalra
Asm Evan Low
Asm Kevin McCarty
Asm Kevin Mullin
Asm Al Muratsuchi
Asm Adrin Nazarian
Asm Patrick O'Donnell
Asm Bill Quirk
Asm Tony Thurmond
Asm Phil Ting
Asm Jim Wood
Assembly Speaker Emeritus John A Perez and DNC Member
Assembly Speaker Emeritus Fabian Nunez
Assembly Speaker Emeritus Willie L Brown, Jr
Former Asm Gene Mullin
Former Asm Dario Frommer
Former Asm Mary Hayashi
Former Asm Sandre Swanson
Former Asm Hector De La Torre
Former Asm Joan Buchanan
Former Asm Paul Fong
Former Asm Patty Berg
Former Asm Amina Carter
Former Asm Bonnie Lowenthal
Former Asm Nicole Parra
Former Asm Mike Eng
Former Asm Alberto Torrico
Former Asm V. Manuel Perez
Former Asm Susan Bonilla
Former Asm Pedro Nava
Former Asm Floyd Mori
Former Asm John A. Dutra

Nevada State Senator Tick Segeblom
Washington State Senator Marko Liias

Local Elected Officials

Sandie Arnott - San Mateo County Treasurer/Tax Collector
Jose Cisneros - San Francisco Treasurer/Tax Collector
Carmen Chu - San Francisco Assessor/Recorder
Paul Dictos, CPA - Fresno County Assessor-Recorder
Paul Gallegos - Former Humboldt County District Attorney
Vicki Hennessy - San Francisco Sheriff
Jordan Kaufman - Kern County Treasurer/Tax Collector
Hank Levy - Alameda Treasurer/Tax Collector
Tim McGallian - City of Concord Treasurer
Jeffrey Prang - Los Angeles County Assessor
Laurie Smith - Santa Clara Sheriff
Jerry Cochran - Former Del Norte Assessor
Susan Leal - Former SF Treasurer/Tax Collector & SF BOS

Luis Alejo - Monterey County BOS & Former Assemblyman
Judy Arnold - Marin County BOS
London Breed - President of the SF Board of Supervisors
Malia Cohen - San Francisco BOS
Damon Connolly - Marin BOS
Ryan Coonerty - Santa Cruz BOS
Mark Farrell - San Francisco BOS
John Gioia - Contra Costa BOS
Carole Groom - San Mateo BOS
Adam Hill - San Luis Obispo BOS
Judy Morris - Trinity County BOS
Henry Perea, Sr - Fresno BOS
Leticia Perez - Chair of the Fresno BOS
Aaron Peskin - San Francisco BOS
Ahsha Safai - San Francisco BOS
Jeff Sheehy - San Francisco BOS
Ryan Sundberg - Humboldt County BOS
Katy Tang - San Francisco BOS
John Viegas - Glenn County BOS
John Zaragoza, - Ventura County BOS
Angela Alioto - Former President of the SF Board of Supervisors
Neal Coonerty - Former Santa Cruz BOS
Diane Dillon - Former Marin BOS
Anthony Farrington, Esq. - Former Lake County BOS
Leslie Katz, Esq. - Former SF Board of Supervisors
Adrienne Tissier - Former San Mateo Board of Supervisors
Mark Lovelace - Former Humboldt BOS

Jeff Adachi - San Fracisco Public Defender
Robert Bernardo - San Mateo Harbor Commission
Nancy Bui - Thompson - Board President of SMUD
Lawrence Cappel - Peninsula Healthcare District
Sabrina Brennan - San Mateo Harbor Commission
Bevan Dufty - BART Board & Former SF Board of Supervisors
Vince Ferrante - Moss Landing Harbor District
Jeff Ferro (Highland)
Matthew Guerrero - President/Director of Oceano Community Services District
Jason Hodge - President of the Oxnard Harbor Commission
Nick Josefowitz - BART Board Director
Ardy Kassakhian - Glendale City Clerk
Lorianna Kastrop - Port of Redwood City Commissioner
Gary Kremen - Chair of the Santa Valley Water District
Julia Miller - El Camino Hospital Board
Jess Ramirez - Oxnard Harbor Commission
Mary Anne Rooney - Oxnard Harbor Commission
Joseph Sheridan - Broadmoor Police Protection District
Lateefah Simon - BART Board Director
Caroline Torosis - Santa Monica Rent Control Board
Igor Traub - Berkeley Rent Stablization Board
Diane Watson - Lake County Fire Protection District
Gail Murray - Former BART Board Director

Janet Abelson - Mayor of El Cerrito
Jesse Arreguin - Mayor of Berkeley
Denise Athas - Mayor of Novato
Rick Bonilla - Deputy Mayor of San Mateo
Aja Brown - Mayor of Compton
Robert Garcia - Mayor of Long Beach
Kirsten Keith - Mayor of Menlo Park
Ed Lee - Mayor of San Francisco
Sam Liccardo - Mayor of San Jose
Lori Liu - Mayor of Brisbane
Polly Low - Mayor of Rosemead
Manuel Lozano - Mayor of Baldwin Park
Lily Mei - Mayor of Fremont
Libby Schaaf - Mayor of Oakland
John Seybert - Mayor of Redwood City
Darrell Steinberg - Mayor of Sacramento
Ali Sajjad Taj - Mayor of Artesia
Raquel Vasquez - Mayor of Lemon Grove
Dan Wolk - Mayor of Davis
Jason Baker - Former Mayor of Campbell
Jim Dear - Former Mayor of Carson
Daniel Dodge - Former Mayor of Watsonville
Jose Esteves - Former Mayor of Milpitas
Mark Green - Former Mayor of Union City
Bill Harrison - Former Mayor of Fremont
Joey Luiz - Former Mayor of Clearlake

Alicia Aguirre - Redwood City City Council
John Ashbaugh - San Luis Obispo City Council
Holly Andrade Blair - Lemoore City Council
Art Barajas - Montebello City Council
Karen Bright - Grover Beach City Council
Ray Buenaventura - Daly City Council
Genoveva Calloway - San Pablo City Council
Gustavo Camacho - Pico Rivera City Council
Gil Cedillo - LA City Council & Former Senator
Peter Chan - Monterey Park City Council
Jim Clarke - Culver City City Council
Jim Davis - Sunnyvale City Council
Vanessa Delgado - Montebello City Council
Sue Digre - Pacifica City Council
Fran Florez - Shafter Mayor Pro Tem
Melissa Fox - Irvine City Council
Jeff Gee - Redwood City Council
Eric Guerra - Sacramento City Council
Steve Hansen - Sacramento City Council
Jim Hensley - Port Hueneme City Council
Erik Howell - Pismo City Council
Mike Holmes - Auburn City Council
Lindsey Horvath - West Hollywood City Council
Diane Howard - Redwood City Council
Lowell Hurst - Watsonville City Council
Davina Hurt - Belmont City Council
Robert Jacobson - Sebastopol City Council
Cameron Johnson - San Carlos City Council
Paul Koretz - LA City Coucil & Former Assemblyman
Geoff Kors - Palm Springs City Council
Paul Krekorian - LA City Council & Former Assemblyman
Rishi Kumar - Saratoga City Council
Lou La Monte - Malibu City Council
Benny Lee - Vice Mayor San Leandro
Brett Lee - Davis City Council
Jeff Lee - Grover Beach Mayor Pro Tem
Wayne Lee - Millbrae City Council
Chin Ho Liao - San Gabriel City Council
David Lim - Deputy Mayor City of San Mateo
Lori Liu - Mayor Pro Tem City of Brisbane
Mickie Solorio Luna - Hollister City Council
Tony Madrigal - Modesto City Council
Juslyn Manalo - Daly City Council
Victor Manalo - Artesia City Council
Dianne Martinez - Emeryville City Council
Michele Martinez - Santa Ana City Council
Shelly Masur - Redwood City Council
Ally Medina - Emeryville City Council
Marnie Mendoza - Colfax City Council
Kyle Miller - La Habra Heights City Council
Jorge Morales - South Gate City Council
Jim Navarro - Union City City Council
Jim Oddie - Alameda City Council
Jose Ornelas - San Joaquin City Council
Gina Papan - Millbrae City Council
Raul Peralez - San Jose City Council
Greg Pettis - Cathedral City City Council
Curren Price - LA City Council & Former Senator
Gabe Quinto - El Cerrito City Council
Willie Rivera - Bakersfield City Council
Andrew Rodriguez - Walnut City Council
David Ryu - Los Angeles City Council
Raj Salwan - Fremont City Council
Thomas Small - Culver City Council
Kathy Smith - San Luis Obispo City Council
Esmeralda Soria - Fresno City Council
Larry Spicer - Monrovia City Council
Darren Suen - Elk Grove City Council
James Toma - West Covina City Council
Rafael Trujillo - Rialto City Council
Malia Vella - Alameda City Council
Catherine Way - Larkspur City Council
Monica Wilson - Antioch City Council
Tony Wu - West Covina City Council
Gary Wysocky, CPA - Santa Rosa City Council
Steve Young - City of Benicia Vice Mayor
Karina Cervantez Alejo - Former Watsonville City Council
Sue Chan - Former Fremont City Council
Cheryl Cook-Kallio - Former Pleasanton City Council
Dr. Irene Pinkard - Former Oxnard City Mayor Pro Tem
Lena Tam - Former Alameda City Council
Evan Braude - Former Long Beach City Councilmember

Scott Blount - North Orange County Community College District Trustee
Jay Chen - Mt. San Antonio College Trustee
Mike Fong - Los Angeles Community College District Trustee
Linda Handy - Peralta Community College District Trustee
Alex Randolph - SF Community College District Trustee
Mary Jane Sanchez-Fulton - Desert Community College District Trustee
Thea Selby - SF Community College District Trustee
Scott Svonkin - Los Angeles Community College District President
Tom Temprano - SF Community College District Trustee
Karen Weinstein - Peralta Community College District Trustee
Sunny Zia - Long Beach Community College District Trustee
Dr. Amy Bacharach - Former SF Community College District Trustee

Evelyn Avdalyan - Los Nietos Unified School District Trustee
Anthony Duarte - Hacienda La Puente School Board Trustee
Aimee Eng - Oakland Unified School District Trustee
Angelov Farooq - Riverside Unified School District Trustee
Steve Ferguson - Vice President of the Burbank Board of Education
Kaleb Gallagher - Campbell Union HS District Trustee
Armond Gharpetian - President of the Glendale Board of Education
Todd Groves - Former West Contra Costra Trustee
Matt Haney - SF School Board Trustee/President
Lynda Johnson - ABC Unified School District Trustee
Amy Koo - Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Trustee
Marlon McWilson - Alameda County Board of Education
Dr. Emily Murase - SF School Board Trustee
Rachel Norton - SF School Board Trustee
Monica Ratliff - Los Angeles Unified School District Trustee
Dr. Yang Shao - Fremont Unified School District Trustee
Bobbie Singh-Allen - Elk Grove Unified School District Trustee
Emilio Sosa - Los Nietos Unified School District Trustee
Don Stewart - Lucinda Mar School District Trustee
Ralph Velador - Palmdale School District Trustee
James Williamson - Palm Springs Unified School District Trustee
Gilbert Wong - Foothill De Anza School Board Trustee
Jill Wynns - Former SF School Board Trustee/President
International Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 13 (ILWU)

Democratic Party Leaders

Steven Alari - DNC Member *
Alice Huffman - DNC Member and President of CA NAACP *
Otto Lee - DNC Member *
Bob Mulholland - DNC Member *
Christine Pelosi - DNC Member and Chair of the CDP Women's Caucus *
Susie Shannon - DNC Member *
Keith Umemoto - DNC Member *
Laurence Zakson - DNC Member *

John Burton - Immediate Past Chair of the CDP *
Peter Kelly - Former Chair of the CDP *

Eric Bauman - CDP Chair *
Alex Rooker - CDP Vice Chair *
Jenny Bach - CDP Secretary *

Deb Broner - CDP Region 1W Director *
Craig Cheslog - CDP Region 2 Director *
Amy Champ - CDP Region 4 Director *
Hene Kelly - CDP Region 6 Director *
Omar Torres - CDP Region 7 Director *
Humberto Gomez, Jr. - CDP Region 8 Director *
Darren Parker - CDP Region 9 Director *
Carol Robb - CDP Region 13 Director *
Clark Lee - CDP Region 15 Director *
Sergio Carillo - CDP Region16 Director *
Florice Hoffman - CDP Region 17 Director *
Deborah Cunningham-Skurnik - CDP Region 18 Director *
Craig Roberts - CDP Region 20 Director *

Diane Boudreaux - Former CDP Regional Director *
Martha Gamez - Former CDP Regional Director *
Doug Kessler - Former CDP Regional Director *
Jeannie Klever - Former CDP Regional Director *
Diana Love - Former CDP Regional Director *
Susie Shannon - Former CDP Regional Director *
Joe Luis Wildman - Former CDP Regional Director *

Farouk Al-Nassar - San Diego Democratic Party *
Robbie Abelon - President of Sacramento County Young Dems *
Cory Allen - Region 6 Vice Chair of LA CDP *
Tim Allison - Fomer Chair of CDP Environmental Caucus *
Roberto Alvarez - CDP AD 57th AD Member *
Seymour Amster, Esq. - Los Angeles Democratic Party *
Lizet Angulo-Kimbrew - President of Ladies TKO *
Col Doug Applegate - Candidate for the 49th Congressional District *
Deidrick Avila - Kings County Democratic Central Committee *
Aref Aziz - No. Chair of CDP Api Caucus *
Linda Baker - President of the Foothill Communities Dem Club of SBC *
Ric Baretto - President of the JFK Democratic Club, Sac Region *
Resa Barillas - Chair of High Desert Young Dems *
Mary "Grace" Barrios - Philipino American Los Angeles Democrats *
Kelvin Barrios - California Young Democrats *
Joshua Barousse - Former President of Silicon Valley Young Dems *
Prameela Bartholomeusz - Finance Chair of the Santa Clara Dem Party *
Taylor Bazley - District Representative - Los Angeles *
Kevin Sabellico - UCSB Campus Democrats *
Elmy Bermejo - CDP AD 19th Delegate *
Ray Bishop - Chair of the CDP Business & Professional Caucus *
Sascha Bittner - CDP Delegate *
Holly Andrade Blair - Chair of Kings County Dem Party *
Kyle Bright - President of Democrats of Mira Costa College *
Alyce Brown - CDP Finance Committee Member *
Charlie Brown - CA High School Dems Vice Chair *
Natalie Brown - Co Chair of High Desert Young Dems *
Tristan Brown - Legislative Advocate for CFT & AD 9 Delegate *
Frank Cannon - Los Angeles Dem Party - AD48 Alt Delegate *
Chuck Carpenter - Contra Costa DCCC Immediate Past Chair *
John Casselberry, Jr. - Simi Valley Democratic Club Admin VP *
Victor Castellanos - Los Angeles Democratic Party - AD41 Delegate *
Arwen Chenery - CDP 7th AD Delegate *
Jay Cheng - President of the Asian Pacific Democratic Club *
Michael Chernus - CDP 70th AD Delegate *
Diddo Clark, Esq - Contra Costa Democratic Party *
Paul Cohen - Chair of Marin County Dem Party *
Cheryl Conway - Treasurer of San Luis Obisbo Dem Party *
Ray Cordova - South Orange County Labor Chair *
Rick Cordova - President of San Bernardino County Young Dems *
Krisna Crawford-Velasco - CDP Chicano/Latino Caucus *
David Cruise - President of the Technology Dems of San Francisco *
Becky Curry - Vice Chair of the Lake County Dem Party *
Todd David - President of Noe Valley Democratic Club *
Spencer Dayton - San Joaquin DCCC Delegate *
Arnel Dino - Chair of the CDP Filipino Caucus *
Craig Donnelly - Former Tehama County DCCC Member *
Candi Easter - Former Chair Kern County DCCC *
Howard Egerman - CDP 18th AD Delegate *
Jordan Eldridge - CDP 28th AD Delegate *
Michelle Elmer - Los Angeles Democratic Party 38th AD Delegation Chair *
Herb Engstrom - Santa Clara Democratic Party *
Ben Escobedo - CDP 57th AD Delegate *
Jonathan Espinoza - President of Visalia Democratic Club *
Kelly Faul - Riverside DCCC Member *
Gilbert Felix - CA Young Democrats, Central Valley Regional Director *
William Floyd - Los Angeles County Democratic Party *
Jack Flynn - Solano County DCCC Super Volunteer *
Kenneth Foukes - Treasurer of the Tuolumne County DCCC *
Carolyn Fowler - CDP Women's Caucus Southern Vice Chair *
Gina Frisby - Sacramento County Central Committee Member *
Diego Gonzalez - Vice Chair Latino Young Democrats *
John Griffin - Acting Chair of Ventura County Dem Party *
Felipe Grimaldo - Madera Democratic Club *
Suzanne Gunther - President of Democratic Club of Conejo Valley *
Sue Hamill - CA CDP Executive Board Member *
Bob Handy - Santa Barbara Dem Party & Former Chair of the CDP Veterans Caucus *
Roger Hart - Santa Barbara Democratic Party *
Barbara Hill - Jimmy Carter Club Secretary *
Henry Huerta - CDP 57th AD Delegate *
Mesbah Islam - Democratic Party of Orange County *
Marcus Ismael - Chief of Staff for CA College Democrats *
Horace Jackson - CDP 55th AD Delegate *
Peggye Jackson - President of Tri Counties Democratic Club *
Dan Jacobson - Chair of the Democratic Foundation of Orange County *
Dan Jameyson - Contra Costa County SEIU Local 1021 Chapter Chair*
Margaret Joehnck - CDP Executive Board 1st AD *
Justin Jones - President of United Democratic Club *
Genevieve Jopanda - CDP FilAm Caucus Chair Emeritus *
Mary Jung - Immediate Past Chair of SF Democratic Party *
Laura Kanter - CDP 69th AD Delegate *
Joseph Kasper - Trinity County Democratic Party Treasurer *
C.J. Kearney - President of Democratic Women's Council of the Conejo Valley *
Tanner Kelly - Vice Chair of Sac County Young Dems *
Estella Kessler - Fresno County Democratic Party *
Charu Khopkar - Co Chair of CDP Rules Committee *
Gene Kim - Past President of the Korean American Democratic Club *
Dorothy Kim-Perez - President of Associated Pomona Teachers *
Chef Basil Kimbrew - Chair of the CA Friends of the African American Caucus *
Eddie Kirby - President of CA Young Dems
Shawn Kumagai - CDP 16th AD Delegate *
Mark Kyle - Political Director at Operating Engineers Local 3 *
Mary Latibashvili - VP of CA College Dems *
Alex Lazar - Congressional Aide *
Diane Le - President of SF Young Dems *
Jeff LeTourneau - Democratic Party of Orange County, N. Vice Chair *
Jon Levinson - San Mateo Democratic Party *
Debbie Look - CDP 16th AD Delegate *
Martin Lopez - Recording Secretary, Unite Here Local 11 *
Jonathan Lyens - President of SF FDR Club *
Sam Manneh - CA Democratic Party Delegate *
Sousan Manteghi-Safakish - President of South County Dem Club *
Caity Maple - Fem Dems of Sacramento *
Larry Marks - Siskiyou County Democratic Party & CDP E-Board Member *
Darryl Marshall - CDP 36th AD Delegate *
Jame Martinez - Chair of Fresno County Young Dems *
Mary Kay Melton - Lincoln Dems *
Mary McCune - VP of Sacramento County Young Dems *
Steven McDougall - N. VP EC/TK-12 Council, CA Fed of Teachers *
Susan McEntire - CDP Platform Committee Member *
Carrie McFadden - National Committeewoman of CA Young Dems *
Michael Mcgill - 1st VP of the Contra Costa Dem Party *
Ruth McKee - Chair of the Tulare County Dem Party *
Adam Mehis - Executive Director of the SF Democratic Party *
Dave Min - Candidate for 45th Congressional District
Brian Mineghino - CDP 70th AD Delegate *
Shaian Mohammadi - Press Secretary, CA Young Dems *
Haley Moore - Brownie Mary Democrats of Sacramento *
Jackie Moreau - Founder of Commit to Flip Blue *
Toye Moses - President of Willie B Kennedy Democratic Club *
Val Muchowski - President of the Mendocino Women’s Political Coalition *
Tom Mullens - Board Member of Conejo Democrats *
Molly Muro - CDP 72nd AD Delegate *
Devin Murphy - Chair of CYD Black Caucus *
Anita Narayana - Orange County Democratic Party *
Caiden Nason - President of Cal Berkeley Democrats *
Uduak-Joe Ntuk - President of Long Beach Democratic Club *
Brigid O'Farrell - San Mateo Dem Central Committee Member *
Thomas O'Shaughnessy - CA Dem Party Irish American Caucus Chair*
Edgar Ortiz - San Gabriel Valley Young Dems *
Karen Marie Otter - Vice Chair of the CDP Veterans Caucus *
Jerome Pandell - Contra Costa Democratic Party *
Michael Pangilinan - President of the Filipino American Dem Club *
Semee Park - Operations VP of the LA AAPI Democrats *
Hon. Darren Parker - CA Democratic Party African American Caucus *
Kathleen Patterson - LACDP 41st AD Chair *
Maria Patterson - Chair of SEIU 1000 Bargaining Unit 15 *
Edson Perez - President of Latinx Young Dems of Sacramento *
Susan Pfeifer - AD19 Executive Board Representative
Marjan Philhour - SF Democratic Party *
Judy Pipkin - Santa Clara County Dem Party Administrator *
Anna Pletcher - Candidate for Marin County District Attorney *
Pam Price, Esq. - Alameda County Democratic Party *
Gloria Quiroz - Delgate SouthBay Labor Council *
James Ramsey - Vice Chair of Del Norte Dem Party *
Christine Randolph - FDR Democratic Club Member *
Derek Remski - VP of the United Democratic Club *
Andrea Reyna - Teacher and CDP 24th AD Delegate *
Rosemary Riedy - CDP Executive Board Member *
Eleanore Rewarts - Yuba County 3rd AD Delegate
Ricardo Robles - President of Democrats at UC Merced *
Will Rodriguez-Kennedy - CDP 78th AD Delegate *
Alice Rogers - Siskiyou County Democratic Party *
Matt Rogers - Fresno County Dem Party / Young Dems *
David Rowell - Fresno County Dem Party *
Cassius Rutherford - VP of College Dems at UCI *
Earle Saunders - Tri County Democratic Club *
Annie Scott - Madera County Democratic Party 5th AD Delegate *
Fran Sdao - Chair of South Orange County Dem Party *
Jason Serang - CYD N. Central Valley Regional Director *
Nick Serrano - San Diego Pride Board Member *
Mike Sharif - Sac County Young Dems *
Deepa Sharma - CDP API Caucus Executive Board *
Gladys Soto - United Democratic Club *
Don Stewart - Chair of the San Luis Obispo Dem Party *
Guy Strahl - CDP Legislation Committee Member *
Trung Ta - President of the Vietnamese American Dem Club *
Carol Taylor - CA Democratic Party Senior Caucus Vice Chair *
Steph Terrazas - CDP 57th AD Delegate*
LaQuania Thompson - IBEW 1245 *
Karo Torossian - Executive Board of San Fernando Democratic Party *
Cameron Urkotsky - Chief of Staff *
Arthur Valenzuela - President of the Good Club *
Christopher Vallejo - San Diego State University College Dems *
Henry Van Der Meir - Former Chair of Orange County Democratic Party*
Sebastian Ventling - CA Democratic Party Delegate *
Dolly Verrue - Chair of Siskiyou County Dem Party *
Jim Wachob - President of Irish American Democratic Club *
Richard Wake - Former Sacramento Democratic Party Member *
Judith Walters - San Diego Democratic Party 41st AD Delegate *
Ken Warfield - Cal Clean Money Campaign *
Russ Weed - Santa Barbara Democratic Party *
Clint Weirick - CDP 35th AD Delegate *
Jackie Wheeler - Close the Gap *
Catherine Willott - Conejo Valley Dem Club Secretary *
Marcus Wolf - Treasurer of Generation Change *
Jimmie Woods-Gray - Retired Teacher and CDP 54th AD Delegate *
Tiffany Woods - East Bay Stonewall Democrat Club Member*
Amos Young, Jr. - Labor Representative, SEIU*
Richard Zamora - San Luis Obispo Democratic Party *
Manuel Zapata - CDP 13th AD Delegate *

Other Community Leaders

Jerry Ahuja (Castro Valley)
Catherine Alioto (San Francisco)
Elana Anaya (San Francisco)
Barry Anderson - Sgt of Arms LULAC Council 3072 *
Patricia Ramos Anderson - President of LULAC Council 3072 *
Eric Andresen - Businessowner (SF)
Holly Choon Hyang Bachman - Founder of Mixed Roots Foundation *
Denny Baek (Pacific Grove)
Robert Bakewell - Founder of Friends of Oak Woodlands GGP *
Pete Bailer (Upland)
Jennifer Ball - Artist (Pacifica)
Rebecca Bloom - Businessowner (Menlo Park)
Larry Boesch - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Jose Bondoc - Chief Editor of SFNewsfeed.us
Holly Boyd (Santa Monica)
Cathi Boze (Catheys Valley)
Doug Bullard - Lieutenant Colonel, US Army, Retired
Kimberly Cargile - Small Business Owner (Sacramento)
Louie Campos - Candidate for Congress, District 22
Patricia Canty (Napa)
Francine Castanon - City of Oxnard Homeless Commissioner *
Lydia Castro (San Mateo)
Melissa Cervantes (Sacramento)
Chris Chaffee (Sacramento)
Erica Chahal (Oakland)
Fran Chan (San Francisco)
Jeffrey Chang, Esq - Attorney (SF)
Maribeth Chang - Insurance (SF)
Ramona Chang - Real Estate Broker (Danville)
Dr. Mylea Charvat (SF)
Julian Chavez (San Francisco)
Jamie Chen (San Jose)
Rebecca Chenoweth (Sacramento)
Jeff Cheung - Retired Banker (Walnut Creek)
Christopher Chin - Businessowner (SF)
Heddie Chu - Businessowner (SF)
Monica Chung - Realtor/Developer (SF)
Mary Clark (Roseville)
Brian Clay (Sacramento)
Michael Colbruno - President of the Oakland Port Commission *
Anthony Condelli (Grover Beach)
Kim Conti - Businessowner (San Luis Obispo)
Chris Corgas - Project Manager (SF)
Caitlin D'Aprano - CEO of WillPowered Woman
Leif Dautch - Attorney (SF)
Woodrow Davidson (Rancho Palos Verdes)
Sherry DeBoer - Director (Carmel-By-The-Sea)
Lara DeCaro - Attorney (San Francisco)
James de los Reyes (Castro Valley)
Kath Delaney - Businessowner (Berkeley)
Jill Dexter (Santa Barbara)
Andrea Dew Steele - President/Founder of Emerge America *
Jennifer DeNicola - President of America Unites for Kids *
Maureen De Nieva (San Rafael)
Lynne Doherty (Ojai)
Armand Domalewski - Field Organizer (SF)
Craing Donnelly (Carmichael)
Jennifer Doo (Boston)
Jeanne Dugger (Paso Robles)
Dan Dunnigan (San Francisco)
Cheryl Edora (Elk Grove)
Derek Embree (Sacramento)
Diane Emmett (Nevada City)
Roozbeh Farahanipour - President of West Los Angeles Chamber of Commerce *
Norman Fassler-Katz (Sacramento)
Jody Feldman (Sacramento)
Gilbert Felix (Sanger)
Angela Fentiman (Toluca Lake)
Vince Ferrante - VP of CA Special Districts Association *
Joel Freston (Albany)
Marie-Claude Fisher (Santa Monica)
Austin ford (Los Angeles)
Dallas Fowler- LA Police Permit Review Panel *
Fritz Friedman - President of Fritz Friedman Company (Los Angeles)
Rose Fulton - Enrolled Agent (Red Bluff)
Frank Fung - Chair of CAABA * (SF)
Cecilia Gaerlan - ED of the Bataan Legacy Historical Society
Jack Gallagher - Policy Aide (SF)
Sanjay Garla - SEIU USWW
Gary Gartner (San Francisco)
TJ Glauthier (Moss Beach)
Mark Goldfogel (Colorado)
Ben Gonzales (San Francisco)
Ravi Gopinathan (San Diego)
Tina Greenbaum (Emeryville)
Dr. Ron Greenspan (San Diego)
Joanne Guillen - Graphic Artist (Gilroy)
Drew Hall - Businessowner (Laguna Niguel)
Michael Hamersley (Folsom)
Naz Hamid (Irvine)
Marvin Harrah (Santa Barbara)
Sandy Harth (Simi Valley)
David Heller - Greater Geary Boulevard Merchants * (SF)
Annica Henderson-Lovato (Hayward)
Vincent Hennerty (Chino Hills)
Daniel Herzstein (SF)
Troy Hightower (Bakersfield)
Hala K. Hijazi - Emerge California Board of Directors *
William Hirsch - CEO (Hungtington Beach)
Mary Hsia-Coron (Aromas)
Frances Hsieh (San Francisco)
Steve Huber - Retired Navy Officer (Oxnard) *
Tom Iarossi (San Marcos)
Mike Jacob - Alameda County Planning Commissioner (Ret) *
Allison Jaqua (Santa Barbara)
Victor Jin (Alameda)
Cathleen Jorgensen (Hanford)
Steven Kao - Intl Trade and Development (San Mateo)
Warren Kashiwagi, CPA (Sacramento)
Walter Kawamoto (Sacramento)
Henry Kee - Businessowner (SF)
Mardi Kildebeck - Trustee (SF)
Heather Kirkpatrick (Redwood City)
Henry Kim - Producer/Director (San Leandro)
Kai Konishi-Gray (San Francisco)
Evan Kraemer (Anaheim)
Steve Kress (Oxnard)
David Kunhardt (Corte Madera)
Christophe LaBelle (Padadena)
Stephen LaPlante - Instructor (SF)
Michael Lamperd (San Francisco)
Amy Lee - Businessowner (SF)
Danny Lee - Photographer (Stockton)
Ellen Lee (San Francisco)
Faye Lee - Past President of Chinese American Citizens Allliance *
Helen Lee - CA APIA Commisioner *
James Lee (San Francisco)
Nathaniel Lee (Los Angeles)
Rebecca Lee (San Francisco)
Frankie Leung - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Dorothy Leveque (Upland)
Jay Ann Leyson (San Francisco)
Shing Lin (Chino Hills)
Jing Liu (San Francisco)
Tony Llanos (San Francisco)
Rob Lo - President of the Asian American Contractors Association *
Benedict Lubbon (Rancho Santa Margarita)
Bradford Lyau (San Mateo)
Sophia Ma - My Mother (SF)
Michelle Maa (San Jose)
Jose Magana - Educator (San Jose)
Harpal Mann - Chairperson of Union City Planning Commission *
Marian Mann - President of Daly City Senior Citizen Club *
Ben Matranga (SF)
Patrick Matsche - Small Business Owner (SF)
Danielle Maybach (San Francisco)
Nancy Magee - San Mateo County Office of Education *
Nicole Martin (Los Angeles)
Dan McCrory (Normandy)
Barbara McDonald (Berkeley)
Olivia McGovern (Los Angeles)
Ying McGuire (Austin, TX)
Kennard McLeod - CEO (Concord)
Victor Meyerhoff - Businessowner (SF)
Matti Miranda - New Leaders Council *
Phillip Miranda (Inglewood)
Dana Mitchell (Sacramento)
Patricia Montemayor - Businessowner (Santa Barbara)
Booke Nagle (San Diego)
Andrew Nash (Santa Barbara)
Nicole Neubert - Attorney (SF)
Timothy Nevin (Morgan Hill)
Larisa Neymark (San Francisco)
Don Norte - Planner ( Los Angeles)
Kevin Norte - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Myles O'Reilly - Businessowner (Redwood City)
Dr. Victor Olivieri - SF Veterans Affairs Commissioner *
Harold Ormsby (Santa Barbara)
Richard Ow - SF Commission on Aging *
Dr. Robert Owen (Vista, CA)
Barbara Paarmann (Ventura)
Don Papa - Teacher/Coach (SF)
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto, RN - Vice Chair of the Human Relations Commission (El Cerrito) *
Mark Paredes (Garden Grove)
Rev. Chong Park (San Rafael)
Sam Patel (San Francisco)
Keegan Peterson - CEO (Denver, CO)
Marilyn Pranno (Novato)
Patricia Piquero - Publisher of 110 Degrees Magazine (Brendwood)
Connie Perez, CPA (Bakersfield)
Susie Peyton (Redwood City)
Leah Pimental - SF Parks Alliance and Blue Greenway *
Quentin Platt - COO (San Francisco)
Anna Pletcher - Law Professor/Candidate for Marin D.A.
Karina Pollard (Mt. Shasta)
Amber Qin (Wellesley, MA)
Loreta Quevado Dimandal (Milpitas)
Nima Rahimi (San Francisco)
Kathy Raissi (San Francisco)
Andrae Randolph (Roseville)
Jennifer Reinish - Video Producer (Santa Barbara)
Stephanie Riley (Sacramento)
Daniel Rittenhouse (Playa Del Rey)
Nicole Rivera - Founder, Good Ol' Girls *
Janice Roberts - CEO (Oakland)
William Ruh (Del Mar)
Thomas Safran (Los Angeles)
Harriet Salarno - Chair of Crime Victims United *
Pam Salvatierra (Menlo Park)
Phillis A. Seawright (Eureka)
Larry Schapiro - Attorney (Sacramento)
Patty Schapiro - State Board of Equalization *
Lynn Newhouse Segal (San Francisco)
Dr. Marcia Sherman (Santa Barbara)
Catherin Shieh - Teacher (Los Angeles)
Andrea Shorter - Commission on the SF Status of Women *
Leslie Smith (Oakland)
Daniel Sun Souang (Novato)
Lisa Spivey - Businessowner (San Francisco)
Susan Suval (San Francisco)
Betty Taisch - Real Estate Broker Associate (SF)
David Takashima (San Francisco)
Joseph Tham - Commissioner on SF Assessement Appeals Board *
Kathleen To - 80-20 PAC *
Maeley Tom - CA State Personnel Board *
Paula Treat (Sacramento)
Georgine Trujillo - CEO (Pasadena)
Linda Tung (San Francisco)
Eleni Tsakopoulos Kounalakis - Former Ambassador of Hungary *
Michael Tsang (San Francisco)
Matt Tuchow, Esq. (San Francisco)
William Updyke (Los Gatos)
Stephanie Uy (Los Angeles)
Alisa Velasquez (Oxnard)
Johnny Vasquez - District Representative (Oxnard)
Cinthya Vodanovich (Los Angeles)
Stuart Waldman - President of VICA *
Debra Walker - Artist, SF Building Inspection Commission *
Nora Walker (Sacramento)
Justin Wang - CEO of AXP Technology Inc (Fremont)
Steve Ward (San Francisco)
Wanjiru Waweru-Benson - Social Worker (Soledad)
Frank Way (Grass Valley)
Amelia Wiederaenders (San Francisco)
Liam Withrow - Student Senate, Desert Community College District (Palm Desert)
Rebecca White - Realtor (San Francisco)
Dorothy Whitmore (Aptos)
Xavier Williams (San Jose)
Barbara Wilson - ED of Mental Health Hookup *
Alexis Wong - Businessowner (San Francisco)
Maria Wong - CPA (Monterey Park)
Yuk Wong (San Francisco)
Dr. Laura Woyach (Gaviota)
Yosh Yamanaka (Long Beach)
Alice Yee Xavier (San Francisco)
Beverly Young (San Leandro)
Cally Wong - Director of API Council *
Jim Youngson - Businessowner (Santa Barbara)
Luis Zamora (Walnut Creek)
Arnette Zerbe (Santa Barbara)
Matthew Zhu - Shanghai Chamber of Commerce President *

Organizations

SF Firefighters Local 798
CA Cattlemen's Association
California Women's List
UA Local 38, Plumbers and Pipefitters
IBEW Local 6
UFCW Local 648
Intl Union of Elevator Constructors Local 8
SF Police Officers Association
Sailors' Union of the Pacific
Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers, Local 3
California Small Business Association
California Farm Bureau
Southern California Armenian Democrats (SCAD)
Peace Officers Research Association of CA (PORAC)
Crime Victims United
California State Council of Laborers
Los Angeles Professional Peace Officers Association (PPOA)
SF Laborers Local 261
Mendocino Women's Political Coalition
California State Council of Pipe Trades
80-20 PAC
Northern CA Painters and Allied Trades District Council 16
Northern CA Carpenters Regional Council
National Union of Health Workers (NUHW)
Association of CA State Supervisors (ACSS)
NWPC California
International Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 13 (ILWU)

*Organization listed for identification purposes only